Los Angeles County  »  90064  »  S Sepulveda Blvd  »  2435 S Sepulveda Blvd

2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles
Zip code 90064
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Sawtelle

Sales & Tax Overview for 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Current property tax $4,015,173

Lot & Building Information for 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 605,678
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 5 Stories or More with Pool (0551)
Acreage 4.025
Units 595
Year built 2019
Stories 5

Bike Score

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064?

2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 was built in 2019 and has a total of 605,678 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,039,559, the tax amount paid for 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 is $3,954,511.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 595 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,954,512
Current property tax $4,015,173
Market value $333,039,559

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $333,039,559 1.1874 $3,954,512 +0.80%
2024-2025 $327,010,427 1.1997 $3,923,144 +1.91%
2023-2024 $320,973,839 1.1994 $3,849,760 +6.23%
2022-2023 $310,935,906 1.1655 $3,623,958 +225.35%
2021-2022 $94,782,148 1.1752 $1,113,880 n/a

Permits for 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,642
Median age 39.3
Average household income $227,161
Family households 52.5%
Occupied housing units 11,899
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,822,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,704,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2435 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).