Alameda County  »  350 4th St

350 4th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

350 4th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 4th Street, Oakland, CA 94607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 4th Street, Oakland
Zip code 94607
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jack London
Parcel ID 1-147-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 4th Street, Oakland

Property tax $35,807

Lot & Building Information for 350 4th Street, Oakland

Building class Multiple-Residential Building Of 5 or More Units + Commercial Units (7705)
Acreage 0.115 i

Other Property Data for 350 4th Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 350 4th Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 4th Street, Oakland

What is the market value of 350 4th Street, Oakland, CA 94607?

The current market value is $2,802,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 350 4th Street, Oakland

No photo available
350 4th St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/01/2025
Last updated 04/14/2026
Lot size 0.115 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Ground Floor Restaurant Listing price not available 2,500 Candace Thurmond
Basement Restaurant Listing price not available 1,875 Candace Thurmond
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
350 4th St
350 4th Street, Oakland
Property Retail
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 4375 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 4th Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 4th Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 350 4th Street, Oakland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 350 4th Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 350 4th Street, Oakland, CA 94607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,807
Market value $2,802,000

Assessment History for 350 4th Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 4th Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,802,000 1.2779 $35,807 -1.35%
2024-2025 $2,880,000 1.2603 $36,297 -30.90%
2023-2024 $3,828,012 1.3722 $52,528 +1.64%
2022-2023 $3,752,957 1.3771 $51,682 +2.22%
2021-2022 $3,679,395 1.3741 $50,559 n/a

Permits for 350 4th Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 350 4th Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,891
Median age 35
Average household income $131,425
Family households 41.4%
Occupied housing units 12,697
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $793,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 4th Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map