Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Foothill Blvd  »  1600 Foothill Blvd

The Commons at La Verne - 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

The Commons at La Verne - 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Alternate address(es) 1600 Route 66
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood Lordsburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Sale date 11/17/2022
Sale price $41,500,000
Current property tax $529,171

Lot & Building Information for 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Building sqft 53,505
Total sqft 119,984
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 10.465 i
Buildings on lot 7
Units 3
Year built 2008
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

• • Improvements for 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

How many sq. ft. does The Commons at La Verne - 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at The Commons at La Verne - 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 has a total of 53,505 square feet and a current price per square foot of $775.

What is the year built & the current market value of The Commons at La Verne - 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750?

The Commons at La Verne - 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $43,997,683.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2022 $41,500,000
09/27/2004 $7,245,072
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
02/13/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/27/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
01/18/2018 Notice of Non-Responsibility
08/29/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/07/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/16/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/08/2013 Agreement
11/19/2010 Assignment Construction Trust Deed
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assumption
02/11/2009 Restriction
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for The Commons at La Verne - The Commons at La Verne - 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $498,670
Current property tax $529,171
Market value $43,997,683

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $43,997,683 1.1334 $498,670 +3.68%
2024-2025 $43,134,984 1.115 $480,955 +53.66%
2023-2024 $28,167,747 1.1112 $313,000 +1.59%
2022-2023 $27,615,439 1.1157 $308,105 +1.73%
2021-2022 $27,073,961 1.1187 $302,876 +1.50%

Permits for 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,267
Median age 46
Average household income $134,231
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 12,368
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Here are the neighbors for The Commons at La Verne - 1600 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2787 Lewis Dr, LA Verne 4,320
2620 Mountain View Dr, LA Verne 5,120