Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Foothill Blvd  »  1504 Foothill Blvd

1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Alternate address(es) 1504 Route 66
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood Lordsburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Current property tax $77,810

Lot & Building Information for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Building sqft 22,040
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 2.49 i
Year built 1993
Year last altered 1994
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

• • Improvements for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

How many square feet does 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 has a total of 22,040 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750?

1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,385,699.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

No photo available
The Commons at La Verne
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/05/2023
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 2.49 Acre

  • Strategically located on the historic  Route 66 with ±21,695 CPD at the premier retail corridor with access to 210 freeway
  • Multiple access points and abundant parking on site with 124 parking stalls, 4.5 spaces per 1,000 SF
  • In close proximity to the University of La Verne, Bonita Highschool, Grace Miller Elementary and La Verne Sports Park
  • 4 miles from LA County Fairplex which generates 1.5 million annual visits, $324M economic impact

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Ground Floor Retail Listing price not available 22,044 Walter Pagel
Brian McDonald
Hannah Curran
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
The Commons at La Verne
1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 22044 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/25/2025 Easement
05/28/2025 Subordination
05/06/2025 Release
04/02/2025 Assignment of Rents
04/02/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/29/2024 Notice Action
06/07/2024 Mechanics Lien
05/16/2024 Mechanics Lien
04/13/2010 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/21/2008 Assignment of Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $72,376
Current property tax $77,810
Market value $6,385,699

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,385,699 1.1334 $72,376 +3.68%
2024-2025 $6,260,490 1.115 $69,804 +2.35%
2023-2024 $6,137,736 1.1112 $68,203 +1.59%
2022-2023 $6,017,390 1.1157 $67,136 +1.73%
2021-2022 $5,899,403 1.1187 $65,997 +1.50%

Permits for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,267
Median age 46
Average household income $134,231
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 12,368
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Here are the neighbors for 1504 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2787 Lewis Dr, LA Verne 4,320
2620 Mountain View Dr, LA Verne 5,120
2802 Lewis Dr, LA Verne