Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Quail Valley Rd  »  4530 Quail Valley Rd

4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood North LA Verne

Sales & Tax Overview for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne

Current property tax $8,751

Lot & Building Information for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne

Building sqft 3,014
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 1.158 i
Units 1
Year built 1963
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-10000)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Claremont Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne

• • Improvements for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne, CA 91750?

4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,014 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne, CA 91750 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $576,051, the tax amount paid for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne, CA 91750 is $6,445.

When was 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne, CA 91750 last sold?

4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne, CA 91750 was last sold in 08/15/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/23/2021 Trust Deed 08/01/2051
07/22/2021 Reconveyance
07/22/2021 Substitution Trustee
08/15/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/08/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/07/2018 Trust Deed 02/01/2048
02/07/2018 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/18/2014 Trust Deed 07/01/2099
05/20/2011 Trust Deed
02/06/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,445
Current property tax $8,751
Market value $576,051
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
84261 Claremont Unified School Dist Recreation Assmt Dist
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
09627 Los Angeles County Energy Program Hero
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $576,051 1.1189 $6,445 +1.55%
2024-2025 $564,805 1.1238 $6,347 +2.13%
2023-2024 $553,731 1.1224 $6,215 +1.65%
2022-2023 $542,874 1.1263 $6,114 +1.28%
2021-2022 $532,230 1.1343 $6,037 +2.93%

Permits for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/29/2015
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne
Sign up

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4530 Quail Valley Road, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leroy Haynes Educational Center NR Private K-12 122 0.46
Sumner Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 0.64
Danbury Special Education School NR Public K-8 41 0.69
Community Christian Academy of Claremont NR Private 1-12 0 0.69
Icc Community School NR Private PK-8 82 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Leroy Haynes Educational Center NR Private K-12 122 0.46
Danbury Special Education School NR Public K-8 41 0.69