Los Angeles County  »  90713  »  Carson St  »  6753 Carson St

6753 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90713 Property Information

6753 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90713 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6753 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood
Alternate address(es) 6753 E Carson St
6755 1/2 E Carson St
6755 E Carson St
Zip code 90713
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lakewood
Neighborhood Lakewood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood

Current property tax $14,416

Lot & Building Information for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood

Building sqft 8,900
Total sqft 9,349
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.519
Buildings on lot 2
Units 9
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood

How many square feet does 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90713 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90713 has a total of 8,900 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90713?

6753 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90713 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $659,054.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2008 Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,364
Current property tax $14,416
Market value $659,054

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06203 County Sanitation District #3
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $659,054 1.2691 $8,364 +4.38%
2024-2025 $646,132 1.2402 $8,013 +1.66%
2023-2024 $633,464 1.2443 $7,882 +6.73%
2022-2023 $621,044 1.1891 $7,385 +1.83%
2021-2022 $608,868 1.1911 $7,252 +0.25%

Permits for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood

The complete history of permits filed for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/05/2022
04/05/2022
04/05/2022
04/12/2021
01/22/2019
01/22/2019
01/22/2019
01/22/2019
08/08/2018
04/23/2018
Unlock the permit history for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood
Sign up

Lakewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$865,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$628
0.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,221
Median age 41.9
Average household income $154,213
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 9,304
Owner occupied units 85.3%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $864,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $799,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 6753 Carson Street, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4142 Los Coyotes Diagonal, Lakewood 1,288 12/11/2020 $695,000