Los Angeles County  »  4909 Paramount Blvd

4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, CA 90712 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, CA 90712
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood
Zip code 90712
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lakewood
Neighborhood Lakewood Mutuals

Sales & Tax Overview for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

Sale date 03/04/2025
Sale price $3,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $89,962

Lot & Building Information for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

Building sqft 12,035
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 1.201
Year built 2003
Year last altered 2004
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

How many sq. ft. does 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, CA 90712 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, CA 90712 has a total of 12,035 square feet and a current price per square foot of $303.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, CA 90712?

4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, CA 90712 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,824,609.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2025 $3,650,000
05/14/2010 $4,000,040
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/04/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
05/14/2010 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/05/2008 Assignment of Lease
11/05/2008 Assignment
11/05/2008 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
11/05/2008 Assignment of Lease
Assumption
05/31/2005 Deed
02/14/2005 Lease
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, CA 90712. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $86,611
Current property tax $89,962
Market value $6,824,609

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06203 County Sanitation District #3
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,824,609 1.2691 $86,611 +4.38%
2024-2025 $6,690,794 1.2402 $82,979 +1.66%
2023-2024 $6,559,603 1.2443 $81,621 +6.73%
2022-2023 $6,430,984 1.1891 $76,471 +1.83%
2021-2022 $6,304,887 1.1911 $75,098 +0.25%

Permits for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

The complete history of permits filed for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/02/2025
05/15/2024
06/14/2023
06/20/2022
06/16/2021
06/22/2020
05/16/2019
03/06/2019
09/06/2018
08/06/2018
Unlock the permit history for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood
Sign up

Lakewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$865,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$628
0.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,800
Median age 37.8
Average household income $143,233
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 10,070
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $834,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 4909 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price