Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  10th St W  »  42281 10th St W

42281 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

42281 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

42281 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42281 10th St W, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 42281 10th St W, Lancaster

Current property tax $41,143

Lot & Building Information for 42281 10th St W, Lancaster

Building sqft 22,000
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 1.954 i
Year built 2002
Year last altered 2003

Weed hazard No
School district Westside Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 42281 10th St W, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 42281 10th St W, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42281 10th St W, Lancaster

How many square feet does 42281 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 have?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 42281 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 22,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 42281 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534?

42281 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,886,238.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42281 10th St W, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42281 10th St W, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 42281 10th St W, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/10/2020 Reconveyance
07/31/2020 Agreement
07/31/2020 Assignment of Rents
07/31/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/31/2020 Agreement
Subordination
11/02/2015 Financing Statement
10/30/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/15/2013 Agreement
02/15/2013 Agreement
01/16/2013 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42281 10th St W, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 42281 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,289
Current property tax $41,143
Market value $2,886,238

Special Assessments And Penalties for 42281 10th St W, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System

Assessment History for 42281 10th St W, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42281 10th St W, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,886,238 1.188 $34,289 +1.58%
2024-2025 $2,829,646 1.1929 $33,755 +0.89%
2023-2024 $2,774,164 1.206 $33,456 +1.81%
2022-2023 $2,719,769 1.2082 $32,860 +1.53%
2021-2022 $2,666,441 1.2138 $32,365 +1.26%

Permits for 42281 10th St W, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 42281 10th St W, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/08/2025
09/27/2021
05/19/2016
08/15/2014
09/20/2012
01/18/2012
02/02/2004
02/24/2003
05/13/2002
04/10/2002
Unlock the permit history for 42281 10th St W, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,290
Median age 34
Average household income $73,384
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 14,997
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $305,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42281 10th St W, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).