Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  W Avenue L12  »  1311 W Avenue L12

1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

Sale date 01/25/2016
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,282

Lot & Building Information for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,984
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 2.561
Units 1
Year built 1982
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential of 1 Unit/2. 5 Acres (RR-2.5)
Weed hazard No
School district Westside Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA 93534?

1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA 93534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $464,867, the tax amount paid for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA 93534 is $5,522.

When was 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA 93534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA 93534 was last sold in 01/25/2016 for $385,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2016 $385,000
06/05/2015 $259,000
04/16/2015 $441,134
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/18/2026 Financing Statement
05/08/2023 Financing Statement
11/09/2020 Substitution of Trustee
10/23/2020 Trust Deed 11/01/2050
06/22/2020 Financing Statement
01/25/2016 Trust Deed 02/01/2046
01/25/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/25/2016 Grant Deed
07/30/2015 Trust Deed 08/01/2045
07/30/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,523
Current property tax $6,282
Market value $464,867
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18657 Lancaster Residential Refuse Collection
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00176 Septic Onsite Wastewater Treatment System - Owts

Assessment History for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $464,867 1.188 $5,523 +1.58%
2024-2025 $455,753 1.1929 $5,437 +0.89%
2023-2024 $446,818 1.206 $5,389 +1.81%
2022-2023 $438,057 1.2082 $5,293 +1.53%
2021-2022 $429,469 1.2138 $5,213 +1.26%

Permits for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/24/2023
07/20/2021
04/07/2017
07/09/2015
             
Unlock the permit history for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1311 West Avenue L12, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.