Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  W Avenue L12  »  1122 W Avenue L12

1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster
Alternate address(es) 1122 W Avenue L
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

Current property tax $22,038

Lot & Building Information for 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

Building sqft 16,925
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 1.084 i
Units 1
Year built 1990
Year last altered 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Westside Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

How many square feet does 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA 93534 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 16,925 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA 93534?

1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,396,257.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/27/2023 Corrective Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/14/2021 Quitclaim Deed
03/14/2014 Quitclaim Deed
03/14/2014 Affidavit Successor Trustee
09/28/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,588
Current property tax $22,038
Market value $1,396,257

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,396,257 1.188 $16,588 +1.58%
2024-2025 $1,368,880 1.1929 $16,329 +0.89%
2023-2024 $1,342,040 1.206 $16,185 +1.81%
2022-2023 $1,315,726 1.2082 $15,897 +1.53%
2021-2022 $1,289,928 1.2138 $15,657 +1.26%

Permits for 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/07/2015
10/28/2014
04/10/2014
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,290
Median age 34
Average household income $73,384
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 14,997
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $305,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1122 West Avenue L12, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).