Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  W Columbia Way  »  1101 W Columbia Way

1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster
Alternate address(es) 1101 W Avenue M
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster

Current property tax $47,528

Lot & Building Information for 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster

Building sqft 18,440
Total sqft 38,360
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 2.358
Buildings on lot 3
Units 3
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Westside Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster

How many square feet does 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster, CA 93534 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 18,440 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster, CA 93534?

1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,983,961.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster

1105 W Columbia Way
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/24/2024
Last updated 05/04/2026
Lot size 2.36 Acre

AAImmediate access to the 14 Antelope Valley Freeway.An Approximately 2,000 SF Industrial Unit for Lease.

View Listing

Brokers

Chris McKenzie
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1105-D Industrial $15.60/Sqft/Year 2,000 Chris McKenzie
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1105 W Columbia Way
1105 W Columbia Way
1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2000 Sqft
Price $15.60/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/08/2024 Assignment of Rents
03/08/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/25/2022 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/26/2022 Grant Deed
01/27/2021 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/20/2017 Request Notice Default
03/08/2011 Request Notice Default
07/24/2007 Agreement
Subordination
07/24/2007 Agreement
Subordination
07/24/2007 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $35,449
Current property tax $47,528
Market value $2,983,961

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,983,961 1.188 $35,449 +1.58%
2024-2025 $2,925,453 1.1929 $34,898 +0.89%
2023-2024 $2,868,092 1.206 $34,589 +1.81%
2022-2023 $2,811,856 1.2082 $33,973 +1.53%
2021-2022 $2,756,723 1.2138 $33,461 +1.26%

Permits for 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,430
Median age 35.6
Average household income $75,176
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 14,947
Owner occupied units 37.3%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $338,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1101 West Columbia Way, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)