Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  15th St W  »  43743 15th St W

43743 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

43743 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43743 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43743 15th St W, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 43743 15th St W, Lancaster

Sale date 12/04/2002
Sale price $950,009
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,058

Lot & Building Information for 43743 15th St W, Lancaster

Building sqft 27,335
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 2.327 i
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1981
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 43743 15th St W, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 43743 15th St W, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43743 15th St W, Lancaster

How many square feet does 43743 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 43743 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 27,335 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 43743 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534?

43743 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,718,183.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43743 15th St W, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43743 15th St W, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2002 $950,009

Title Documents for 43743 15th St W, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/27/2025 Quitclaim Deed to A Revocable Trust
11/06/2024 Grant Deed
(File correction)
03/19/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/01/2017 Agreement
03/01/2017 Assignment of Rents
03/01/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/01/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/14/2016 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/31/2014 Assignment of Rents
07/31/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43743 15th St W, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 43743 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,705
Current property tax $47,058
Market value $2,718,183

Special Assessments And Penalties for 43743 15th St W, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System

Assessment History for 43743 15th St W, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43743 15th St W, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,718,183 1.2032 $32,705 +2.15%
2024-2025 $2,664,886 1.2014 $32,016 +2.37%
2023-2024 $2,612,635 1.1971 $31,276 +2.04%
2022-2023 $2,561,407 1.1966 $30,650 +1.37%
2021-2022 $2,511,184 1.204 $30,235 -14.46%

Permits for 43743 15th St W, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 43743 15th St W, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/18/2025
12/11/2017
06/30/2017
05/04/2017
04/11/2017
Unlock the permit history for 43743 15th St W, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,290
Median age 34
Average household income $73,384
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 14,997
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $305,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43743 15th St W, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).