Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  15th St W  »  43989 15th St W

43989 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

43989 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43989 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43989 15th St W, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 43989 15th St W, Lancaster

Current property tax $42,113

Lot & Building Information for 43989 15th St W, Lancaster

Building sqft 16,940
Total sqft 26,444
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 4.276 i
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 43989 15th St W, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 43989 15th St W, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43989 15th St W, Lancaster

How many square feet does 43989 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 43989 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 16,940 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 43989 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534?

43989 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,151,765.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 43989 15th St W, Lancaster

43901-43997 15th Street West
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/17/2025
Last updated 04/29/2026

AASWC 15th Street West and West Avenue J-8Space 43997: 7,112SF freestanding building at the hard corner, former ReMax office & before that a restaurant. Ideal for a restaurant, medical/dental practice, professional office, retail, with excellent visibility. No drive through but one could be added. Space 43901: 5,000SF, free-standing pad, former Camille’s Cafe Restaurant. Potential patio area available. Ideal for a sit down restaurant, dental/medical practice, professional office, etc. No drive through

View Listing

Brokers

Fariba Kavian
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space 43997 Community Center $1/Sqft/Year 7,112 Fariba Kavian
Space 43901 Community Center $1/Sqft/Year 5,000 Fariba Kavian
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 43901-43997 15th Street West
43901-43997 15th Street West
43989 15th St W, Lancaster
Property Community Center
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 12112 Sqft
Price $1/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43989 15th St W, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43989 15th St W, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43989 15th St W, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/05/2000 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43989 15th St W, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 43989 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,890
Current property tax $42,113
Market value $2,151,765

Special Assessments And Penalties for 43989 15th St W, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System

Assessment History for 43989 15th St W, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43989 15th St W, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,151,765 1.2032 $25,890 +2.15%
2024-2025 $2,109,574 1.2014 $25,344 +2.37%
2023-2024 $2,068,211 1.1971 $24,759 +2.04%
2022-2023 $2,027,658 1.1966 $24,263 +1.37%
2021-2022 $1,987,901 1.204 $23,934 +1.37%

Permits for 43989 15th St W, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 43989 15th St W, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/05/2024
10/16/2024
07/22/2024
10/22/2020
06/22/2020
09/19/2019
09/10/2019
11/29/2017
10/26/2015
02/11/2014
Unlock the permit history for 43989 15th St W, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,290
Median age 34
Average household income $73,384
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 14,997
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $305,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43989 15th St W, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).