Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  Commerce Center Dr  »  1146 Commerce Center Dr

1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

Sale date 09/05/2024
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,565

Lot & Building Information for 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

Building sqft 12,363
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 0.679 i
Year built 1987
Year last altered 1988
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 12,363 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534?

1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,161,894.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2024 $3,600,000
10/31/2013 $31,950,000
01/16/2002 $7,249,072
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/05/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
07/12/2024 Notice of Non-Responsibility
10/23/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/31/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
08/17/2005 Trust Deed
01/16/2002 Deed

D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,012
Current property tax $38,565
Market value $2,161,894

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District

Assessment History for 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,161,894 1.2032 $26,012 +2.15%
2024-2025 $2,119,505 1.2014 $25,464 +2.37%
2023-2024 $2,077,947 1.1971 $24,875 +2.04%
2022-2023 $2,037,204 1.1966 $24,377 +1.37%
2021-2022 $1,997,260 1.204 $24,047 +1.37%

Permits for 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/20/2025
01/10/2024
12/20/2023
12/20/2023
12/10/2013
11/05/2013
01/30/2013
01/21/2011
10/27/2010
06/24/2010
Unlock the permit history for 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,290
Median age 34
Average household income $73,384
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 14,997
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $305,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1146 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).