Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  Drivers Way  »  43244 Drivers Way

43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster

Sale date 08/21/2024
Sale price $15,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $135,547

Lot & Building Information for 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster

Building sqft 31,738
Total sqft 34,313
Building class New Car Sales and Service - One Story (2620)
Acreage 4.094
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1991
Year last altered 2006
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster, CA 93534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This New Car Sales and Service - One Story (2620) located at 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 31,738 square feet and a current price per square foot of $472.

What is the year built & the current market value of 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster, CA 93534?

43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,098,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2024 $15,000,000
05/22/2017 $5,870,000
07/26/2011 $1,743,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/30/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/30/2025 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/30/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
05/30/2025 Agreement
Subordination
05/30/2025 Agreement
Subordination
05/30/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/30/2024 Assignment
Assumption
08/21/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/21/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/21/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $121,499
Current property tax $135,547
Market value $10,098,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District

Assessment History for 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,098,000 1.2032 $121,499 +48.45%
2024-2025 $6,812,634 1.2014 $81,847 +2.37%
2023-2024 $6,679,054 1.1971 $79,955 +2.04%
2022-2023 $6,548,093 1.1966 $78,354 +1.37%
2021-2022 $6,419,700 1.204 $77,293 +1.37%

Permits for 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/23/2018
12/15/2016
11/10/2016
05/04/2016
01/31/2013
01/04/2011
12/28/2010
12/22/2010
02/04/2008
08/19/2004
Unlock the permit history for 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,430
Median age 35.6
Average household income $75,176
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 14,947
Owner occupied units 37.3%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $338,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43244 Drivers Way, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).