Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  Motor Ln  »  1160 Motor Ln

1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster

Sale date 10/31/2013
Sale price $3,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $65,992

Lot & Building Information for 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster

Building sqft 28,375
Building class New Car Sales and Service - One Story (2620)
Acreage 5.27
Units 1
Year built 2003
Year last altered 2004
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster, CA 93534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This New Car Sales and Service - One Story (2620) located at 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 28,375 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster, CA 93534?

1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,313,801.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2013 $3,450,000

Title Documents for 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/02/2022 Financing Statement
01/27/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/01/2024
01/27/2017 Subordination
11/14/2013 Substitution Trustee
11/14/2013 Substitution Trustee
11/14/2013 Substitution Trustee
11/14/2013 Substitution Trustee
11/13/2013 Substitution Trustee
11/13/2013 Substitution Trustee
11/13/2013 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $51,904
Current property tax $65,992
Market value $4,313,801

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System

Assessment History for 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,313,801 1.2032 $51,904 +2.15%
2024-2025 $4,229,218 1.2014 $50,810 +2.37%
2023-2024 $4,146,294 1.1971 $49,635 +2.04%
2022-2023 $4,064,995 1.1966 $48,642 +1.37%
2021-2022 $3,985,290 1.204 $47,983 +1.37%

Permits for 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/11/2025
09/06/2023
03/20/2023
06/27/2017
04/20/2015
12/11/2014
10/13/2014
08/22/2014
04/24/2013
05/08/2007
Unlock the permit history for 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,430
Median age 35.6
Average household income $75,176
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 14,947
Owner occupied units 37.3%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $338,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1160 Motor Lane, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).