Los Angeles County  »  334 E Avenue K4

334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, CA 93535 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, CA 93535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster
Zip code 93535
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

Sale date 09/27/2021
Sale price $2,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,510

Lot & Building Information for 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

Building sqft 19,880
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 1.326
Year built 1986
Year last altered 2006
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

How many square feet does 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, CA 93535 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, CA 93535 has a total of 19,880 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, CA 93535?

334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, CA 93535 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,868,442.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2021 $2,650,000
08/29/2003 $199,001
08/29/2003 $199,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/12/2026 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/12/2026 Grant Deed
02/12/2026 Interspousal Transfer Deed
09/27/2021 Financing Statement
09/27/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
09/27/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/27/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/27/2021 Quitclaim Deed
09/27/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/18/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, CA 93535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,513
Current property tax $40,510
Market value $2,868,442

Special Assessments And Penalties for 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District

Assessment History for 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,868,442 1.2032 $34,513 +2.15%
2024-2025 $2,812,199 1.2014 $33,786 +2.37%
2023-2024 $2,757,059 1.1971 $33,005 +2.04%
2022-2023 $2,703,000 1.1966 $32,344 +55.80%
2021-2022 $1,724,278 1.204 $20,760 +1.37%

Permits for 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/05/2025
08/08/2018
10/09/2014
11/04/2005
07/13/2005
10/11/2004
05/18/2004
Unlock the permit history for 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 79,409
Median age 31.9
Average household income $87,343
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,796
Owner occupied units 66.5%
Average number of people per household 3.44
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $416,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $182,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 334 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).