Los Angeles County  »  206 E Avenue K4

206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, CA 93535 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, CA 93535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster
Zip code 93535
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

Sale date 05/07/2021
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,831

Lot & Building Information for 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

Building sqft 16,800
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.33
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, CA 93535 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, CA 93535 has a total of 16,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, CA 93535?

206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, CA 93535 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,208,159.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2021 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/26/2026 Continuation Financing Statement
11/29/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/09/2021 Agreement
05/18/2021 Financing Statement
05/13/2021 Request Notice Default
05/07/2021 Subordination
05/07/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
05/07/2021 Lease
05/07/2021 Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
05/07/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, CA 93535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,569
Current property tax $30,831
Market value $2,208,159

Special Assessments And Penalties for 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,208,159 1.2032 $26,569 +2.15%
2024-2025 $2,164,862 1.2014 $26,009 +2.37%
2023-2024 $2,122,415 1.1971 $25,407 +2.04%
2022-2023 $2,080,800 1.1966 $24,899 +28.53%
2021-2022 $1,608,963 1.204 $19,372 +1.37%

Permits for 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 79,409
Median age 31.9
Average household income $87,343
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,796
Owner occupied units 66.5%
Average number of people per household 3.44
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $416,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $182,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 East Avenue K4, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)