Los Angeles County  »  45565 Division St

45565 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45565 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45565 Division Street, Lancaster
Zip code 93535
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 45565 Division Street, Lancaster

Sale date 11/02/1989
Sale price $65,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,262

Lot & Building Information for 45565 Division Street, Lancaster

Building class Industrial - Vacant (300V)
Acreage 1.877 i

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 45565 Division Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 45565 Division Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45565 Division Street, Lancaster

What is the market value of 45565 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535?

The current market value is $101,006.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45565 Division Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45565 Division Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/1989 $65,500

Title Documents for 45565 Division Street, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/15/2025 Grant Deed
04/11/2024 Court Action
(File correction)
05/28/2008 Deed
05/28/2008 Deed
05/28/2008 Deed
07/18/2001 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/02/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45565 Division Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 45565 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,215
Current property tax $1,262
Market value $101,006

Special Assessments And Penalties for 45565 Division Street, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
05003 Los Angeles County Waterworks/Antelope Valley Dist #40

Assessment History for 45565 Division Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45565 Division Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $101,006 1.2032 $1,215 +2.15%
2024-2025 $99,026 1.2014 $1,190 +2.37%
2023-2024 $97,085 1.1971 $1,162 +2.04%
2022-2023 $95,182 1.1966 $1,139 +36.08%
2021-2022 $69,515 1.204 $837 +1.38%

Permits for 45565 Division Street, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 45565 Division Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/03/2010
09/05/2006
07/01/2002
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 45565 Division Street, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 80,478
Median age 31
Average household income $83,934
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 22,708
Owner occupied units 65.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $369,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $157,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45565 Division Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).