Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  W Avenue I  »  307 W Avenue I

307 West Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

307 West Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 West Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster

Sale date 10/16/2018
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,912

Lot & Building Information for 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster

Building sqft 3,552
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.642
Year built 1953
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 3,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $280.

What is the year built & the current market value of 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93534?

307 West Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,067,847.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2018 $995,000
01/12/2011 $385,503
12/29/2004 $360,003
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/20/2024 Assignment Trust Deed
02/20/2024 Assignment Trust Deed
02/11/2020 Reconveyance
02/11/2020 Reconveyance
12/05/2019 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/04/2019 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/28/2019 Correction Grant Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/17/2018 Assignment Trust Deed
10/16/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/16/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,848
Current property tax $14,912
Market value $1,067,847

Special Assessments And Penalties for 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System

Assessment History for 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,067,847 1.2032 $12,848 +2.15%
2024-2025 $1,046,909 1.2014 $12,578 +2.37%
2023-2024 $1,026,383 1.1971 $12,287 +2.04%
2022-2023 $1,006,259 1.1966 $12,041 +1.37%
2021-2022 $986,530 1.204 $11,878 +1.38%

Permits for 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/18/2016
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,430
Median age 35.6
Average household income $75,176
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 14,947
Owner occupied units 37.3%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $338,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 West Avenue I, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).