Los Angeles County  »  90717  »  Pacific Coast Hwy  »  2107 Pacific Coast Hwy

2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita, CA 90717 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita, CA 90717
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita
Zip code 90717
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lomita

Sales & Tax Overview for 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita

Sale date 06/07/2007
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $66,062

Lot & Building Information for 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita

Building sqft 7,424
Building class Store
Acreage 0.777
Year built 1923
Year last altered 1993
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita

• • Improvements for 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita

How many square feet does 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita, CA 90717 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita, CA 90717 has a total of 7,424 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita, CA 90717?

2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita, CA 90717 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,373,062.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2007 $3,200,000
01/28/1992 $465,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/20/2017 Subordination
09/20/2017 Assignment of Rents
09/20/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/20/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/07/2007 Agreement
06/07/2007 Trust Deed
06/07/2007 Agreement
06/07/2007 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/07/2007 Deed
01/28/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita

Access detailed property tax data for 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita, CA 90717. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $51,388
Current property tax $66,062
Market value $4,373,062

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
02811 Lomita Lighting District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,373,062 1.1751 $51,388 +1.03%
2024-2025 $4,287,316 1.1864 $50,865 +1.86%
2023-2024 $4,203,252 1.188 $49,935 +5.42%
2022-2023 $4,120,836 1.1495 $47,369 +1.03%
2021-2022 $4,040,036 1.1605 $46,885 -0.93%

Permits for 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita

The complete history of permits filed for 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lomita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$950,000
18.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$505
-11.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lomita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lomita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,482
Median age 39.1
Average household income $123,389
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 7,665
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $869,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $718,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2107 Pacific Coast Highway, Lomita, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map