Los Angeles County  »  90717  »  250th St  »  2135 250th St

2135 250th Street, Lomita, CA 90717 Property Information

2135 250th Street, Lomita, CA 90717 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2135 250th Street, Lomita, CA 90717
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2135 250th Street, Lomita
Zip code 90717
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lomita

Sales & Tax Overview for 2135 250th Street, Lomita

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2135 250th Street, Lomita

Building class Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700)
Acreage 0.931
Year last altered

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2135 250th Street, Lomita

• • Improvements for 2135 250th Street, Lomita , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2135 250th Street, Lomita

What is the assessed value of 2135 250th Street, Lomita, CA 90717?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $816,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2135 250th Street, Lomita

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2135 250th Street, Lomita, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2135 250th Street, Lomita

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2135 250th Street, Lomita

Access detailed property tax data for 2135 250th Street, Lomita, CA 90717. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $816,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2135 250th Street, Lomita

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 2135 250th Street, Lomita

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2135 250th Street, Lomita, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $816,000 1.1751 $9,589 -0.95%
2024-2025 $816,000 1.1864 $9,681 -0.13%
2023-2024 $816,000 1.188 $9,694 +3.35%
2022-2023 $816,000 1.1495 $9,380 -0.95%
2021-2022 $816,000 1.1605 $9,470 -1.95%

Permits for 2135 250th Street, Lomita

The complete history of permits filed for 2135 250th Street, Lomita, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lomita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$950,000
18.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$505
-11.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lomita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lomita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2135 250th Street, Lomita, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2135 250th Street, Lomita to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools