Los Angeles County  »  2931 Redondo Ave

2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach
Zip code 90806
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Stearns Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach

Sale date 03/11/2025
Sale price $5,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $58,348

Lot & Building Information for 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach

Building sqft 20,902
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.685
Year built 1982
Year last altered 1983

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806 has a total of 20,902 square feet and a current price per square foot of $258.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806?

2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,123,556.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2025 $5,400,000
10/05/2017 $3,554,000
04/25/2012 $2,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/29/2025 Reconveyance
04/10/2025 Agreement
03/11/2025 Termination Financing Statement
03/11/2025 Release
03/11/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/11/2025 Lease
03/11/2025 Subordination
03/11/2025 Request Notice Default
03/11/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
03/11/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $52,332
Current property tax $58,348
Market value $4,123,556

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,123,556 1.2691 $52,332 +4.38%
2024-2025 $4,042,703 1.2402 $50,138 +1.66%
2023-2024 $3,963,436 1.2443 $49,317 +6.73%
2022-2023 $3,885,723 1.1891 $46,205 +1.83%
2021-2022 $3,809,533 1.1911 $45,375 +0.25%

Permits for 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/10/2025
09/08/2025
08/19/2025
08/05/2025
08/05/2025
06/26/2017
07/31/2012
07/30/2012
06/20/2012
Unlock the permit history for 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,664
Median age 36.2
Average household income $109,223
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 12,586
Owner occupied units 36.9%
Average number of people per household 3.22
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $784,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $726,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2931 Redondo Avenue, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).