Los Angeles County  »  90813  »  E 11th St  »  1300 E 11th St

1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach, CA 90813 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach, CA 90813
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 1091 Mahanna Ave
1093 Mahanna Ave
Zip code 90813
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Hellman

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach

Current property tax $4,128

Lot & Building Information for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 2,629
Total sqft 3,465
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.15
Buildings on lot 2
Units 6
Year built 1923
Year last altered 1987
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach, CA 90813?

1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach, CA 90813 was built in 1923 and has a total of 2,629 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach, CA 90813 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $249,160, the tax amount paid for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach, CA 90813 is $3,162.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach, CA 90813. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,162
Current property tax $4,128
Market value $249,160

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $249,160 1.2691 $3,162 +4.38%
2024-2025 $244,275 1.2402 $3,029 +1.66%
2023-2024 $239,486 1.2443 $2,980 +6.73%
2022-2023 $234,791 1.1891 $2,792 +1.82%
2021-2022 $230,188 1.1911 $2,742 +0.26%

Permits for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/13/2018
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,241
Median age 34
Average household income $70,267
Family households 61.2%
Occupied housing units 17,252
Owner occupied units 15.1%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $542,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach

Here are the neighbors for 1300 East 11th Street, Long Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1053 Mahanna Ave, Long Beach 660 08/12/2009 $216,502
1038 Orange Ave, Long Beach 5,544 12/31/2024
1021 N Almond CT, Long Beach 842
1081 Mahanna Ave, Long Beach 1,440 06/27/2006
1065 Mahanna Ave, Long Beach 1,182 06/12/2015 $365,000
1052 N Almond CT, Long Beach 735 11/10/2015
1024 N Norman CT, Long Beach 04/30/2024
1010 Orange Ave, Long Beach 9,822 02/26/2013
1247 E 10th St, Long Beach 976 09/11/2017
1084 N Almond CT, Long Beach 480 12/17/2025 $501,000
1020 Orange Ave, Long Beach 9,822 02/26/2013
1255 E 10th St, Long Beach 896 01/27/2015
1090 Mahanna Ave, Long Beach 792 09/27/2021 $525,000
1000 Orange Ave, Long Beach 15,879 04/09/2004 $577,005
1239 E 10th St, Long Beach 1,449 11/20/2024
1078 N Almond CT, Long Beach 480 06/07/2016
1060 N Almond CT, Long Beach 690 05/10/2017 $315,000
1338 E 11th St, Long Beach 920 04/25/2019
1025 N Almond CT, Long Beach 1,756 06/29/2011
1061 Mahanna Ave, Long Beach 794