Los Angeles County  »  90813  »  Locust Ave  »  1332 Locust Ave

1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 1350 Locust Ave
Zip code 90813
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach

Sale date 08/22/2013
Sale price $1,900,019
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,966

Lot & Building Information for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Year last altered
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Weed hazard No

Other Property Data for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach

What is the market value of 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813?

The current market value is $1,020,303.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2013 $1,900,019
08/22/2013 $1,900,000
01/06/2003 $684,006
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/22/2022 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
01/03/2014 Trust Deed 01/01/2044
08/22/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/22/2013 Corporation Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/28/2009 Trustees Deed
05/01/2007 Mechanics Lien
02/17/2006 Deed
11/10/2005 Release
01/06/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
01/06/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,949
Current property tax $12,966
Market value $1,020,303

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,020,303 1.2691 $12,949 +4.38%
2024-2025 $1,000,298 1.2402 $12,406 +1.66%
2023-2024 $980,685 1.2443 $12,203 +6.73%
2022-2023 $961,456 1.1891 $11,433 +1.83%
2021-2022 $942,604 1.1911 $11,227 +0.25%

Permits for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-0.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$649
2.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach

Here are the neighbors for 1332 Locust Avenue, Long Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
224 E 15th St, Long Beach 05/31/2018
1544 Locust Ave, Long Beach 1,892 01/03/2020
1510 Locust Ave, Long Beach 7,880 08/11/2025
210 E 14th St, Long Beach 03/22/2022