Los Angeles County  »  90813  »  W 14th St  »  720 W 14th St

720 West 14th Street, Long Beach, CA 90813 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

720 West 14th Street, Long Beach, CA 90813
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 700 W 14th St
704 W 14th St
708 W 14th St
Zip code 90813
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Washington School

Sales & Tax Overview for 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach

Sale date 03/17/2022
Sale price $24,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $143,415

Lot & Building Information for 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 19,200
Total sqft 45,090
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 2.176 i
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1974
Year last altered 1975
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach, CA 90813 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach, CA 90813 has a total of 19,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,250.

What is the year built & the current market value of 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach, CA 90813?

720 West 14th Street, Long Beach, CA 90813 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,824,320.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach

700-806 West 14th Street (Long Beach BP)
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/21/2022
Last updated 05/04/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Michael McKenna
Kindra Brayley
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
712 Industrial Listing price not available 960 Michael McKenna
Kindra Brayley
701-733 West Anaheim Street (Long Beach BP)
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/21/2022
Last updated 05/04/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Kindra Brayley
Brandon Foster
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
727 Industrial Listing price not available 4,500 Kindra Brayley
Brandon Foster
(310) 492-5293
1305-1341 Oregon Avenue (Long Beach BP)
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/21/2022
Last updated 05/04/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Kindra Brayley
Brandon Foster
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1305 Industrial $21/Sqft/Year 960 Kindra Brayley
Brandon Foster
(310) 492-5293
No photo available
701-733 W Anaheim St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/02/2022
Last updated 11/13/2025
Lot size 2.7 Acre

AA• Promo RATE: $5,625/mo. ($0.75 PSF) For Year 1 + CAM • RATE: $1.10 PSF + $0.12 PSF CAM • CAM Includes: Normal Water, Normal Trash, Landscaping • Completely Refurbished Industrial Unit • 5,277 SF 1st Floor with 2,223 SF Office Mezzanine • Great Manufacturing or R&D Space • Heavy Power (600 Amps / 240V / 3Phase)

View Listing

Brokers

Max Robles
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
701 Anaheim Industrial $14.40/Sqft/Year 10,162 Max Robles
727A Anaheim Industrial $11.88/Sqft/Year 4,500 Max Robles
1325 Oregon Industrial $21/Sqft/Year 960 Max Robles
1333 Oregon Industrial $19.20/Sqft/Year 1,920 Max Robles
No photo available
Long Beach Business Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/02/2022
Last updated 04/27/2026
Lot size 2.18 Acre

AALong Beach Business Park• Hard to Find Small Industrial Unit • Ground Level Roll Up Door (14’ x 15’) • 14’ - 15’ Warehouse Ceiling Height • 108 SF Office, 1 Restroom, Warehouse Skylights • Immediate Access to Long Beach/ Los Angeles Ports and 0.2 Miles to I-710 Fwy / 2.9 Miles to 405 Fwy

View Listing

Brokers

Brandon Carrillo
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1305 Oregon Manufacturing $21/Sqft/Year 960 Brandon Carrillo
1333 Oregon Industrial $19.20/Sqft/Year 1,920 Brandon Carrillo
720 W 14th St Industrial $21/Sqft/Year 960 Brandon Carrillo
712 W 14th St Industrial $21/Sqft/Year 960 Brandon Carrillo
703 W Anaheim St Industrial Listing price not available 4,000 Brandon Carrillo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 700-806 West 14th Street (Long Beach BP)
700-806 West 14th Street (Long Beach BP)
720 West 14th Street, Long Beach
Property Long Beach Business Park
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 960 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2022 $24,000,000
03/01/2012 $8,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
12/16/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
12/16/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/01/2012 Financing Statement
03/01/2012 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/28/2022
03/01/2012 Assignment of Lease
03/01/2012 Grant Deed

D: Document date

Property Taxes for 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach, CA 90813. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $137,371
Current property tax $143,415
Market value $10,824,320

Special Assessments And Penalties for 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,824,320 1.2691 $137,371 +4.38%
2024-2025 $10,612,079 1.2402 $131,611 +1.66%
2023-2024 $10,404,000 1.2443 $129,457 +169.99%
2022-2023 $4,032,314 1.1891 $47,948 +1.83%
2021-2022 $3,953,250 1.1911 $47,087 +0.25%

Permits for 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-0.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$649
2.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 51,241
Median age 34
Average household income $70,267
Family households 61.2%
Occupied housing units 17,252
Owner occupied units 15.1%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $542,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 720 West 14th Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)