Los Angeles County  »  90813  »  Long Beach Blvd  »  804 Long Beach Blvd

804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach
Zip code 90813
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Saint Mary's

Sales & Tax Overview for 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Current property tax $1,114

Lot & Building Information for 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.094
Year last altered

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

Other Property Data for 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

What is the market value of 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813?

The current market value is $74,235.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $942
Current property tax $1,114
Market value $74,235

Special Assessments And Penalties for 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $74,235 1.2691 $942 +4.38%
2024-2025 $72,780 1.2402 $903 +1.66%
2023-2024 $71,353 1.2443 $888 +6.73%
2022-2023 $69,954 1.1891 $832 +1.81%
2021-2022 $68,583 1.1911 $817 +0.26%

Permits for 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/04/2011
08/26/2011
08/22/2011
08/22/2011
             
Unlock the permit history for 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 804 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.