Los Angeles County  »  90813  »  Long Beach Blvd  »  730 Long Beach Blvd

730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 730 N Long Beach Blvd
740 N Long Beach Blvd
Zip code 90813
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Saint Mary's

Sales & Tax Overview for 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Sale date 05/12/1992
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,644

Lot & Building Information for 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Building sqft 2,662
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.16 i
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813 has a total of 2,662 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813?

730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $633,753.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

730 Long Beach Blvd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 08/16/2025
Last updated 05/14/2026
Lot size 11885 SF

Coldwell Banker Commercial BLAIR is pleased to offer for sale 730–740 Long Beach Boulevard, a multi-tenant retail strip center in the heart of Downtown Long Beach. The property consists of approximately 7,562 square feet of building area situated on an 11,885 square foot lot. Anchored by Walgreens Pharmacy and Oportun, the tenant roster also includes LB Fashion and Zi’s Kitchen (Mexican restaurant). The center benefits from both on-site parking and convenient street parking directly in front of the property. With long-term, stable tenancy and one vacant unit providing upside potential, this asset is well-suited for both investment and owner/user opportunities. Strategically positioned along the Long Beach Boulevard corridor, the property is near the signalized intersection at 7th Street, which serves as an on-ramp to the 710 Freeway. The Metro Blue Line Station runs along Long Beach Boulevard directly in front of the property, offering strong transit accessibility. Surrounding national and regional retailers include T-Mobile, Carl’s Jr., McDonald’s, Taco Bell, El Pollo Loco, and Denny’s, among others.

View Listing

Brokers

Sheva Hosseinzadeh
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale 730 Long Beach Blvd
730 Long Beach Blvd
730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach
Property Strip/Convenience
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $3,150,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/1992 $200,000

Title Documents for 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/27/2018 Correction Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/12/1992 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,043
Current property tax $11,644
Market value $633,753

Special Assessments And Penalties for 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18468 Long Beach Department Of Financial Management
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $633,753 1.2691 $8,043 +4.38%
2024-2025 $621,327 1.2402 $7,706 +1.66%
2023-2024 $609,145 1.2443 $7,580 +6.73%
2022-2023 $597,202 1.1891 $7,101 +1.83%
2021-2022 $585,493 1.1911 $6,974 +0.26%

Permits for 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/19/2018
04/23/2018
04/23/2018
04/23/2018
04/23/2018
03/29/2018
12/11/2015
02/24/2011
Unlock the permit history for 730 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-0.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$649
2.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 51,241
Median age 34
Average household income $70,267
Family households 61.2%
Occupied housing units 17,252
Owner occupied units 15.1%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $542,700

Risk