Los Angeles County  »  90813  »  Alamitos Ave  »  1075 Alamitos Ave

1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach
Zip code 90813
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Saint Mary's

Sales & Tax Overview for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach

Current property tax $2,945

Lot & Building Information for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach

Building sqft 1,418
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.134 i
Units 1
Year built 1918
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium-Density Multiple Residential (R-4-N)
Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813?

1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813 was built in 1918 and has a total of 1,418 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,579, the tax amount paid for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813 is $2,456.

When was 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813 last sold?

1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813 was last sold in 09/21/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/21/2010 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/24/2006 Trust Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,457
Current property tax $2,945
Market value $193,579
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $193,579 1.2691 $2,457 +4.38%
2024-2025 $189,784 1.2402 $2,354 +1.66%
2023-2024 $186,064 1.2443 $2,315 +6.73%
2022-2023 $182,417 1.1891 $2,169 +1.84%
2021-2022 $178,841 1.1911 $2,130 +0.24%

Permits for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/22/2012
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-0.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$649
2.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public K-5 817 0.12
Muila Area 2 NR Private K-12 0 0.49
Huntington Academy NR Private K-4 20 0.49
Montessori On Elm NR Private 1-4 32 0.49
Huntington Academy NR Private PK-5 47 0.49

Nearest middle schools

True Social Justice Academy NR Private 6-12 0 0.40
Franklin Classical Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,095 0.46
Muila Area 2 NR Private K-12 0 0.49
St. Anthony Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.51
First Baptist Church School NR Private K-12 135 0.75

Nearest high schools

Clear Passage Educational Center 1 Charter 9-12 39 0.31
True Social Justice Academy NR Private 6-12 0 0.40
Saint Anthony High School NR Private 9-12 472 0.43
Muila Area 2 NR Private K-12 0 0.49
Polytechnic High School 6 Public 9-12 3,952 0.53

Neighbors for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach

Here are the neighbors for 1075 Alamitos Avenue, Long Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1028 E 11th St, Long Beach 522 08/05/2010 $170,001
1085 Lewis Ave, Long Beach 6,441 12/31/2015
1069 Alamitos Ave, Long Beach 978 01/18/2017 $549,000
1012 E 11th St, Long Beach 884 08/13/2025
1051 Alamitos Ave, Long Beach 1,016 05/29/2019 $649,000
1050 Lewis Ave, Long Beach 910 02/17/2010 $386,003
1082 Lewis Ave, Long Beach 960 02/12/2026
1002 Lewis Ave, Long Beach 3,078 11/26/2013
1102 E 11th St, Long Beach 880 01/30/2013
1080 Martin Luther King JR Ave, Long Beach 4,800 04/21/2021
1002 E 11th St, Long Beach 768 09/30/2020
1090 Martin Luther King JR Ave, Long Beach 1,584 09/23/2020 $570,000
1059 Alamitos Ave, Long Beach 2,410 08/18/2015 $599,000
1124 E 11th St, Long Beach 954 06/06/2013
1091 Lewis Ave, Long Beach 1,359 04/02/2020 $748,000
1020 E 11th St, Long Beach 761 11/23/2015 $300,000
1052 Martin Luther King JR Ave, Long Beach 1,036 01/11/2012 $225,000
1083 Alamitos Ave, Long Beach 2,462 09/21/2010
1108 E 11th St, Long Beach 1,810 03/17/2017 $325,000
1076 Lewis Ave, Long Beach 1,197 03/18/2021