Los Angeles County  »  154 Elm Ave

154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90802 Property Information

154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90802 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 400 E Broadway
402 E Broadway
412 E Broadway
Zip code 90802
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood East Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

Sale date 02/24/2025
Sale price $1,620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,544

Lot & Building Information for 154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

Building sqft 7,500
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.085
Year built 1921
Year last altered 1972

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90802 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90802 has a total of 7,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $216.

What is the year built & the current market value of 154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90802?

154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90802 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,210,850.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2025 $1,620,000

Title Documents for 154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/18/2025 Agreement
Subordination
06/18/2025 Agreement
Subordination
06/18/2025 Agreement
Subordination
06/18/2025 Agreement
Subordination
06/18/2025 Agreement
06/18/2025 Assignment of Rents
06/18/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/24/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/24/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
07/29/2024 Grant Deed
(File correction)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $28,058
Current property tax $34,544
Market value $2,210,850

Special Assessments And Penalties for 154 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District