Los Angeles County  »  90813  »  W Anaheim St  »  1723 W Anaheim St

1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90813 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90813
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 1715 W Anaheim St
1725 W Anaheim St
Zip code 90813
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Westside Long Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Sale date 06/27/2024
Sale price $1,000,000
Current property tax $14,263

Lot & Building Information for 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 3,080
Total sqft 5,330
Building class Store
Acreage 0.253 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1938
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90813 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90813 has a total of 3,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $324.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90813?

1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90813 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,040,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2024 $1,000,000
10/18/2022 $4,963,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/27/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/27/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
06/27/2024 Quitclaim Deed
06/21/2024 Release
10/18/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/18/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 7 parcels in multiple sale)
10/18/2022 Quitclaim Deed
02/18/2022 Lien Involuntary
08/15/2016 Quitclaim Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
08/15/2016 Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90813. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,204
Current property tax $14,263
Market value $1,040,400

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,040,400 1.2691 $13,204 -37.35%
2024-2025 $1,699,285 1.2402 $21,075 +1.66%
2023-2024 $1,665,966 1.2443 $20,730 +87.62%
2022-2023 $929,187 1.1891 $11,049 +1.82%
2021-2022 $910,968 1.1911 $10,851 +0.26%

Permits for 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/11/2019
04/13/2018
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-0.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$649
2.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 51,241
Median age 34
Average household income $70,267
Family households 61.2%
Occupied housing units 17,252
Owner occupied units 15.1%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $542,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1723 West Anaheim Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).