Los Angeles County  »  91325  »  Roscoe Blvd  »  18460 Roscoe Blvd

18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 18460 W Roscoe Blvd
Zip code 91325
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Reseda

Sales & Tax Overview for 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

Sale date 02/01/2019
Sale price $135,037,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $53,417

Lot & Building Information for 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

Building sqft 27,907
Building class Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910)
Acreage 0.874
Units 1
Year built 1994

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

• • Improvements for 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

How many sq. ft. does 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910) located at 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325 has a total of 27,907 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,838.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325?

18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,376,910.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 13 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

Northridge I-III Medical Office Buildings
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 01/29/2025
Lot size 1.57 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Angie Weber
Dana Nialis
Cody Chiarella
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
18350 Roscoe Blvd #500 Medical Office Listing price not available 3,304 Angie Weber
Dana Nialis
Cody Chiarella
18350 Roscoe Blvd #502 Medical Office Listing price not available 746 Angie Weber
Dana Nialis
Cody Chiarella
18350 Roscoe Blvd #518 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,737 Angie Weber
Dana Nialis
Cody Chiarella
18350 Roscoe Blvd #405 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,466 Angie Weber
Dana Nialis
Cody Chiarella
18350 Roscoe Blvd #300 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,202 Angie Weber
Dana Nialis
Cody Chiarella
18546 Roscoe Blvd #210 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,816 Angie Weber
Dana Nialis
Cody Chiarella
18546 Roscoe Blvd #240 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,189 Angie Weber
Dana Nialis
Cody Chiarella
18546 Roscoe Blvd #306 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,361 Angie Weber
Dana Nialis
Cody Chiarella
18350 Roscoe Blvd #505 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,159 Angie Weber
Dana Nialis
Cody Chiarella
18350 Roscoe Blvd #303 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,456 Angie Weber
Dana Nialis
Cody Chiarella
18350 Roscoe Blvd #706 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,386 Angie Weber
Dana Nialis
Cody Chiarella
18350 Roscoe Blvd #700 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,124 Angie Weber
Dana Nialis
Cody Chiarella
18546 Roscoe Blvd #120 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,312 Angie Weber
Dana Nialis
Cody Chiarella
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Northridge I-III Medical Office Buildings
Northridge I-III Medical Office Buildings
18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge
Property Medical Office
Availability 13 Spaces listed / 22258 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2019 $135,037,000
05/12/2017 $11,300,000
10/31/2013 $5,412,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/18/2020 Release
12/31/2019 Mechanics Lien
02/01/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
06/16/2017 Reconveyance
06/16/2017 Substitution Trustee
05/12/2017 Release
05/12/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assumption
05/12/2017 Grant Deed
01/28/2014 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/31/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assumption
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $158,837
Current property tax $53,417
Market value $13,376,910

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,376,910 1.1874 $158,837 +0.95%
2024-2025 $13,114,618 1.1997 $157,336 +2.03%
2023-2024 $12,857,470 1.1994 $154,212 +4.97%
2022-2023 $12,605,363 1.1655 $146,916 +1.16%
2021-2022 $12,358,200 1.1752 $145,234 -1.06%

Permits for 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/23/2023
12/27/2022
12/14/2022
10/28/2022
10/18/2022
10/18/2022
10/14/2022
09/29/2022
03/02/2022
02/18/2022
Unlock the permit history for 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,062
Median age 37.9
Average household income $124,489
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 12,894
Owner occupied units 46.6%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $916,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18460 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).