Los Angeles County  »  91325  »  Roscoe Blvd  »  18440 Roscoe Blvd

18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 18440 W Roscoe Blvd
Zip code 91325
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Reseda

Sales & Tax Overview for 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

Sale date 02/01/2019
Sale price $135,037,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $85,889

Lot & Building Information for 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

Building sqft 33,600
Building class Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910)
Acreage 2.511
Year built 1961

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

• • Improvements for 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

How many sq. ft. does 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910) located at 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325 has a total of 33,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,018.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325?

18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,585,677.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2019 $135,037,000

Title Documents for 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/01/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
12/28/2012 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $161,316
Current property tax $85,889
Market value $13,585,677

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,585,677 1.1874 $161,316 +0.95%
2024-2025 $13,319,292 1.1997 $159,792 +2.03%
2023-2024 $13,058,130 1.1994 $156,619 +4.97%
2022-2023 $12,802,089 1.1655 $149,208 +1.16%
2021-2022 $12,551,069 1.1752 $147,500 +47.36%

Permits for 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/22/2025
05/23/2025
01/24/2013
01/16/2013
12/28/2012
12/11/2012
12/11/2012
10/19/2012
09/13/2012
05/02/2012
Unlock the permit history for 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,062
Median age 37.9
Average household income $124,489
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 12,894
Owner occupied units 46.6%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $916,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18440 Roscoe Boulevard, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).