Los Angeles County  »  91306  »  Winnetka Ave  »  7315 Winnetka Ave

7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka
Alternate address(es) 7303 N Winnetka Ave
7315 N Winnetka Ave
Zip code 91306
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Winnetka

Sales & Tax Overview for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka

Sale date 10/30/2015
Sale price $4,530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,964

Lot & Building Information for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka

Building sqft 16,618
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.398 i
Units 18
Year built 1985
Year last altered 1986
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka

• • Improvements for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306?

7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 was built in 1985 and has a total of 16,618 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,469,849, the tax amount paid for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 is $64,948.

When was 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 was last sold in 10/30/2015 for $4,530,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 18 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2015 $4,530,000
07/11/2014 $2,900,000
01/05/1998 $5,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/30/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/11/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/22/2013 Agreement
03/28/2013 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/03/2012 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/05/1998 Deed
01/18/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka

Access detailed property tax data for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $64,949
Current property tax $67,964
Market value $5,469,849

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,469,849 1.1874 $64,949 +0.95%
2024-2025 $5,362,598 1.1997 $64,335 +2.03%
2023-2024 $5,257,450 1.1994 $63,058 +4.97%
2022-2023 $5,154,363 1.1655 $60,074 +1.16%
2021-2022 $5,053,298 1.1752 $59,386 -1.06%

Permits for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka

The complete history of permits filed for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/23/2015
12/16/2014
09/02/2014
01/20/1999
07/07/1998
Unlock the permit history for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,177
Median age 38
Average household income $112,234
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 14,697
Owner occupied units 56.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $742,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $658,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka

Here are the neighbors for 7315 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7336 Fullbright Ave, Winnetka 1,524 04/05/2019 $540,000
7342 Fullbright Ave, Winnetka 1,745 02/15/2005 $445,004
7354 Fullbright Ave, Winnetka 1,524 09/08/2010 $350,003
20228 Valerio St, Winnetka 2,004 11/20/2024
7330 Fullbright Ave, Winnetka 1,313 10/18/2010
7348 Fullbright Ave, Winnetka 1,961 11/28/2007
7360 Fullbright Ave, Winnetka 1,573 02/14/2011
20218 Valerio St, Winnetka 2,004 05/14/2018 $575,000
7327 Casaba Ave, Winnetka 1,337 02/25/2014
20222 Valerio St, Winnetka 2,004 12/18/2020
20241 Leadwell St, Winnetka 2,004 04/09/2009
20237 Leadwell St, Winnetka 2,071
20212 Valerio St, Winnetka 2,296 05/23/2003 $345,000
7333 Casaba Ave, Winnetka 1,524 09/25/2014
7323 Winnetka Ave, Winnetka 22,578 09/21/2022 $6,388,000
7341 Casaba Ave, Winnetka 1,473 07/31/2025
20232 Valerio St, Winnetka 2,004 12/15/2008 $377,000
20238 Valerio St, Winnetka 2,004 08/24/2004 $460,004
7435 Winnetka Ave, Winnetka 19,812 12/10/2004 $2,880,028
20231 Leadwell St, Winnetka 2,004 09/21/2012