Los Angeles County  »  91306  »  Valerio St  »  20212 Valerio St

20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka, CA 91306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka
Alternate address(es) 20212 W Valerio St
Zip code 91306
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Winnetka

Sales & Tax Overview for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka

Sale date 05/23/2003
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,506

Lot & Building Information for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka

Building sqft 2,296
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.165 i
Units 1
Year built 1967
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka

• • Improvements for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka, CA 91306?

20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $509,642, the tax amount paid for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 is $6,051.

When was 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 was last sold in 05/23/2003 for $345,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2003 $345,000

Title Documents for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/09/2025 Financing Statement
06/10/2020 Trust Deed 06/01/2050
08/29/2014 Notice
05/07/2014 Financing Statement
12/03/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/21/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/10/2011 Modify Trust Deed
05/07/2009 Assignment Trust Deed
01/18/2007 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/26/2005 Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka

Access detailed property tax data for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka, CA 91306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,051
Current property tax $6,506
Market value $509,642
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $509,642 1.1874 $6,051 +0.95%
2024-2025 $499,650 1.1997 $5,994 +2.03%
2023-2024 $489,853 1.1994 $5,875 +4.97%
2022-2023 $480,249 1.1655 $5,597 +1.16%
2021-2022 $470,834 1.1752 $5,533 -1.07%

Permits for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka

The complete history of permits filed for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/15/2014
04/21/2014
07/09/2003
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20212 Valerio Street, Winnetka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation