19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information
19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka |
| Zip code | 91306 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Los Angeles |
| Neighborhood | Winnetka |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka
| Sale date | 10/16/2002 |
| Sale price | $1,600,016 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,145 |
Lot & Building Information for 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka
| Building class | Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700) |
| Acreage | 0.234
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Automobile Parking - Surface and Underground (P) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Los Angeles Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka
- • Improvements for 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka
Assessed at $893,748, the tax amount paid for 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka, CA 91306 is $10,612.
When was 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka, CA 91306 last sold?19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka, CA 91306 was last sold in 10/27/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2002 | $1,600,016 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka
Access detailed property tax data for 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka, CA 91306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,612 |
| Current property tax | $11,145 |
| Market value | $893,748 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 18851 | Los Angeles City Light Maintenance | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 18850 | Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1 | Register |
| 18869 | Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement | Register |
Assessment History for 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $893,748 | 1.1874 | $10,612 | +0.95% |
| 2024-2025 | $876,224 | 1.1997 | $10,512 | +2.03% |
| 2023-2024 | $859,044 | 1.1994 | $10,303 | +4.97% |
| 2022-2023 | $842,201 | 1.1655 | $9,816 | +1.16% |
| 2021-2022 | $825,688 | 1.1752 | $9,703 | -1.07% |
Permits for 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka
The complete history of permits filed for 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Los Angeles residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19733 Sherman Way, Winnetka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |