Los Angeles County  »  91306  »  Haynes St  »  20115 Haynes St

20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka, CA 91306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka
Alternate address(es) 20115 W Haynes St
Zip code 91306
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Winnetka

Sales & Tax Overview for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka

Sale date 08/03/2012
Sale price $332,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,304

Lot & Building Information for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka

Building sqft 1,267
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.166
Units 1
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka

• • Improvements for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka, CA 91306?

20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,267 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $416,997, the tax amount paid for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 is $4,951.

When was 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 was last sold in 08/03/2012 for $332,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2012 $332,000
06/29/2001 $225,000
04/18/1997 $130,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/01/2016 Trust Deed 01/27/2041
06/27/2014 Trust Deed 07/01/2044
08/03/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2042
08/03/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/03/2012 Affidavit Successor Trustee
09/28/2010 Trust Deed
05/08/2006 Deed
07/03/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/29/2001 Deed
04/18/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka

Access detailed property tax data for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka, CA 91306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,951
Current property tax $5,304
Market value $416,997
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $416,997 1.1874 $4,951 +0.95%
2024-2025 $408,821 1.1997 $4,905 +2.03%
2023-2024 $400,806 1.1994 $4,807 +4.97%
2022-2023 $392,948 1.1655 $4,580 +1.17%
2021-2022 $385,245 1.1752 $4,527 -1.07%

Permits for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka

The complete history of permits filed for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/22/2010
07/20/2001
11/18/1996
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Valley Occupational Center NR Public 0 0.52
Fullbright Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-5 353 0.55
Calvert Charter For Enriched Studies 4 Charter K-5 308 0.67
St. Joseph The Worker Elementary School NR Private K-8 252 0.89
Stanley Mosk Elementary School 5 Public K-5 506 0.93

Nearest middle schools

West Valley Occupational Center NR Public 0 0.52
Ingenium Charter Middle School 2 Charter 6-8 144 0.93
John A. Sutter Middle School 3 Public 6-8 853 0.93
Agbu Manoogian-Demirdjian NR Private PK-12 787 1.02

Nearest high schools

West Valley Occupational Center NR Public 0 0.52
Agbu Manoogian-Demirdjian NR Private PK-12 787 1.02
CARD Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.21
Sven Lokrantz Special Education Center NR Public K-12 52 1.24
Arian Education Center NR Private 6-12 12 1.40

Neighbors for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka

Here are the neighbors for 20115 Haynes Street, Winnetka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20101 Haynes St, Winnetka 1,334 11/02/2023
6553 Winnetka Ave, Winnetka 1,329 03/06/2026 $870,000
20109 Haynes St, Winnetka 1,366 05/17/2023
6615 Winnetka Ave, Winnetka 1,322 03/22/2016 $435,000
20123 Haynes St, Winnetka 1,311 10/07/2024
20145 Haynes St, Winnetka 1,354 03/10/2015 $450,000
6561 Winnetka Ave, Winnetka 1,255 03/12/2026 $585,000
20133 Haynes St, Winnetka 1,959 03/15/2019 $655,000
20151 Haynes St, Winnetka 1,390 11/14/2002 $305,003
20201 Haynes St, Winnetka 1,383 05/18/2000
20207 Haynes St, Winnetka 1,354 08/24/2006
20253 Hamlin St, Winnetka 1,344 03/16/2026
20139 Haynes St, Winnetka 1,383 01/02/2020 $638,000
20213 Haynes St, Winnetka 1,573 04/22/2021
20273 Hamlin St, Winnetka 1,649 05/07/2003
20265 Hamlin St, Winnetka 1,966 10/26/2005
20129 Haynes St, Winnetka 1,311 06/14/2013
6601 Winnetka Ave, Winnetka 1,383 07/01/2013 $376,000
6609 Winnetka Ave, Winnetka 1,705 10/29/2012 $330,000
20119 Haynes St, Winnetka 1,322 04/06/2015 $460,000