Los Angeles County  »  91405  »  Sepulveda Blvd  »  7111 Sepulveda Blvd

7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91405 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys
Alternate address(es) 7119 N Sepulveda Blvd
7123 N Sepulveda Blvd
7125 N Sepulveda Blvd
Zip code 91405
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Van Nuys

Sales & Tax Overview for 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys

Sale date 02/12/2018
Sale price $9,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $146,348

Lot & Building Information for 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys

Building class Supermarket - 6000 to 12000 Square Feet - One Story (1410)
Acreage 1.221
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys

• • Improvements for 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys

What is the market value of 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91405?

The current market value is $12,110,256.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2018 $9,500,000
04/20/2015 $4,940,000
02/16/1994 $940,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/16/2024 Trustees Deed
04/16/2024 Assignment Trust Deed
10/25/2023 Notice of Trustees Sale
10/25/2023 Notice of Trustees Sale
08/17/2023 Notice Default
07/21/2023 Notice Default
11/29/2022 Notice Default
05/20/2021 Record of Survey Map
05/12/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/16/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys

Access detailed property tax data for 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $143,797
Current property tax $146,348
Market value $12,110,256

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,110,256 1.1874 $143,797 +10.89%
2024-2025 $10,809,377 1.1997 $129,680 +2.03%
2023-2024 $10,597,429 1.1994 $127,106 +4.97%
2022-2023 $10,389,637 1.1655 $121,091 +1.16%
2021-2022 $10,185,919 1.1752 $119,705 -1.06%

Permits for 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys

The complete history of permits filed for 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/25/2024
08/28/2015
03/26/2010
05/02/2003
04/17/2003
04/11/2003
03/14/2003
02/25/2003
01/10/2003
01/10/2003
Unlock the permit history for 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,033
Median age 36.3
Average household income $83,456
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 19,177
Owner occupied units 27.3%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $739,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $734,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7111 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).