Los Angeles County  »  91406  »  Victory Blvd  »  16419 Victory Blvd

16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91406 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91406
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys
Alternate address(es) 16417 W Victory Blvd
16419 1/2 W Victory Blvd
16419 W Victory Blvd
Zip code 91406
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Lake Balboa

Sales & Tax Overview for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

Sale date 11/15/2024
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,187

Lot & Building Information for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.148
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Dwelling (R3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

• • Improvements for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

What is the assessed value of 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91406 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,020,000, the tax amount paid for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91406 is $12,111.

When was 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91406 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91406 was last sold in 11/15/2024 for $1,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2024 $1,000,000
08/01/2023 $1,100,000
08/06/2015 $515,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/15/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
08/01/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/15/2022 Covenant and Agreement
11/10/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/03/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/28/2020 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/18/2020 Release Government Lien
08/21/2019 Release
07/31/2019 Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

Access detailed property tax data for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91406. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,111
Current property tax $12,187
Market value $1,020,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,020,000 1.1874 $12,111 -10.02%
2024-2025 $1,122,000 1.1997 $13,461 +7.87%
2023-2024 $1,040,400 1.1994 $12,479 +57.11%
2022-2023 $681,462 1.1655 $7,942 +17.96%
2021-2022 $572,890 1.1752 $6,733 -1.06%

Permits for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

The complete history of permits filed for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/29/2026
01/29/2026
12/03/2024
12/03/2024
12/03/2024
10/28/2021
10/28/2021
10/28/2021
10/28/2021
09/30/2019
Unlock the permit history for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16419 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area