Los Angeles County  »  91607  »  Riverside Dr  »  11712 Riverside Dr

11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, CA 91607 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, CA 91607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village
Alternate address(es) 11710 W Riverside Dr
11712 W Riverside Dr
11714 W Riverside Dr
Zip code 91607
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valley Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

Sale date 01/15/2020
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,363

Lot & Building Information for 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

Building sqft 1,539
Total sqft 2,283
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.228
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1940
Year last altered 1977

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

• • Improvements for 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

How many sq. ft. does 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, CA 91607 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, CA 91607 has a total of 1,539 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, CA 91607?

11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, CA 91607 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,338,618.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2020 $1,750,000

Title Documents for 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/15/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
01/15/2020 Quitclaim Deed
06/11/2008 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

Access detailed property tax data for 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, CA 91607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,895
Current property tax $16,363
Market value $1,338,618

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,338,618 1.1874 $15,895 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,312,372 1.1997 $15,745 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,286,640 1.1994 $15,432 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,261,413 1.1655 $14,702 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,236,680 1.1752 $14,533 +30.96%

Permits for 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

The complete history of permits filed for 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,890
Median age 38.5
Average household income $123,326
Family households 49.9%
Occupied housing units 13,989
Owner occupied units 29.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,063,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $989,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11712 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).