Los Angeles County  »  91607  »  Bluebell Ave  »  5009 Bluebell Ave

5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village, CA 91607 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village, CA 91607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village
Alternate address(es) 5009 N Bluebell Ave
Zip code 91607
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valley Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village

Sale date 09/28/2018
Sale price $1,385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,591

Lot & Building Information for 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village

Building sqft 6,053
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.29
Units 1
Year built 2022
Year last altered
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 7
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village

• • Improvements for 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village

How many sq. ft. does 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village, CA 91607 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village, CA 91607 has a total of 6,053 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village, CA 91607?

5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village, CA 91607 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,600,036.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2018 $1,385,000
06/17/1994 $268,590
02/14/1989 $440,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/06/2019 Trust Deed 07/01/2049
09/28/2018 Trust Deed 10/01/2048
09/28/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
09/28/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/21/2016 Trust Deed 01/01/2047
11/09/2010 Notice of Trustees Sale
05/23/2005 Deed
05/23/2005 Subordination
06/17/1994 Deed
08/18/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village

Access detailed property tax data for 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village, CA 91607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $42,747
Current property tax $43,591
Market value $3,600,036
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,600,036 1.1874 $42,747 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,529,448 1.1997 $42,343 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,460,245 1.1994 $41,502 +139.79%
2022-2023 $1,484,998 1.1655 $17,308 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,455,881 1.1752 $17,110 -1.06%

Permits for 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village

The complete history of permits filed for 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/02/2021
03/02/2021
02/09/2021
02/09/2021
01/20/2021
12/10/2020
10/11/2018
10/11/2018
Unlock the permit history for 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5009 Bluebell Avenue, Valley Village, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed