Los Angeles County  »  10559 REAR Victory Blvd

Cedar Glen - 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood, CA 91606 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Cedar Glen - 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood, CA 91606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood
Zip code 91606
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood North Hollywood

Sales & Tax Overview for 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood

Sale date 04/26/2019
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,954

Lot & Building Information for 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood

Building sqft 1,656
Building class Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 1957
Year last altered 1977

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood

• • Improvements for 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood

How many sq. ft. does Cedar Glen - 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood, CA 91606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200) located at Cedar Glen - 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood, CA 91606 has a total of 1,656 square feet and a current price per square foot of $905.

What is the year built & the current market value of Cedar Glen - 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood, CA 91606?

Cedar Glen - 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood, CA 91606 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $563,219.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2019 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/26/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood

Access detailed property tax data for Cedar Glen - Cedar Glen - 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood, CA 91606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,688
Current property tax $6,954
Market value $563,219

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $563,219 1.1874 $6,688 +0.95%
2024-2025 $552,176 1.1997 $6,624 +2.03%
2023-2024 $541,350 1.1994 $6,493 +4.97%
2022-2023 $530,736 1.1655 $6,186 +1.16%
2021-2022 $520,331 1.1752 $6,115 -1.06%

Permits for 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood

The complete history of permits filed for 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,559
Median age 37.7
Average household income $87,004
Family households 61.1%
Occupied housing units 15,854
Owner occupied units 31.8%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $859,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10559 Rear Victory Boulevard, North Hollywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).