Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Eustace St  »  13331 Eustace St

13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 13331 W Eustace St
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima

Sale date 11/21/2012
Sale price $262,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $196

Lot & Building Information for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima

Building class School (Private) - One Story (7200)
Acreage 0.157 i

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima

What is the assessed value of 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $329,708, the tax amount paid for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 is $3,914.

When was 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 was last sold in 11/21/2012 for $262,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2012 $262,500
06/01/2012 $178,000
01/14/2000 $134,501
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/21/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/01/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/01/2012 Trustees Deed
10/05/2011 Notice of Trustees Sale
07/25/2011 Notice of Trustees Sale
06/17/2005 Homestead
05/12/2003 Deed
01/14/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/14/1999 Deed
12/04/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,915
Current property tax $196
Market value $329,708

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $329,708 1.1874 $3,915 +0.95%
2024-2025 $323,244 1.1997 $3,878 +2.03%
2023-2024 $316,906 1.1994 $3,801 +4.97%
2022-2023 $310,693 1.1655 $3,621 +1.15%
2021-2022 $304,601 1.1752 $3,580 -1.05%

Permits for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/30/2019
10/23/2014
10/10/2014
04/18/2014
11/19/2012
Unlock the permit history for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 98,820
Median age 34
Average household income $98,598
Family households 84.9%
Occupied housing units 23,036
Owner occupied units 62.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $617,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13331 Eustace Street, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).