Los Angeles County  »  11751 Gladstone Ave

11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar, CA 91342 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar, CA 91342
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar
Alternate address(es) 11751 N Gladstone Ave
Zip code 91342
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Lake View Terrace

Sales & Tax Overview for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar

Sale date 05/31/1996
Sale price $126,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,238

Lot & Building Information for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar

Building sqft 1,482
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.128
Units 1
Year built 1987
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zero Side Yard (RZ5)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar

• • Improvements for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar, CA 91342?

11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar, CA 91342 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,482 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar, CA 91342 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $326,467, the tax amount paid for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar, CA 91342 is $3,876.

When was 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar, CA 91342 last sold?

11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar, CA 91342 was last sold in 09/12/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/1996 $126,000

Title Documents for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/12/2022 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/12/2016 Quitclaim Deed
11/17/2016 Trust Deed 11/01/2031
03/08/2006 Trust Deed
11/20/2001 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/31/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar

Access detailed property tax data for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar, CA 91342. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,876
Current property tax $4,238
Market value $326,467
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $326,467 1.1874 $3,876 +0.95%
2024-2025 $320,066 1.1997 $3,840 +2.02%
2023-2024 $313,792 1.1994 $3,764 +4.97%
2022-2023 $307,640 1.1655 $3,586 +1.14%
2021-2022 $301,609 1.1752 $3,545 -1.05%

Permits for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar

The complete history of permits filed for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/03/2017
07/25/2005
10/18/2000
09/15/2000
             
Unlock the permit history for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11751 Gladstone Avenue, Sylmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation