Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Dronfield Ave  »  11339 Dronfield Ave

11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 11337 N Dronfield Ave
11339 N Dronfield Ave
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima

Sale date 11/16/2018
Sale price $870,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,551

Lot & Building Information for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima

Building sqft 2,358
Total sqft 2,758
Building class Single Family Residence (0106)
Acreage 0.724
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1947
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331?

11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1947 and has a total of 2,358 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,056,499, the tax amount paid for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 is $12,544.

When was 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 last sold?

11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was last sold in 04/11/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2018 $870,000
10/03/2001 $322,003
03/30/2001 $230,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/11/2022 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/23/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/10/2020 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/28/2018 Release Government Lien
11/16/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/01/2019
11/16/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/18/2017 Lien Voluntary
Notice
03/07/2016 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/23/2014 Modify Trust Deed 11/01/2053
06/17/2013 Notice of Trustees Sale
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,545
Current property tax $13,551
Market value $1,056,499
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,056,499 1.1874 $12,545 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,035,788 1.1997 $12,426 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,015,479 1.1994 $12,180 +4.97%
2022-2023 $995,569 1.1655 $11,603 +1.15%
2021-2022 $976,049 1.1752 $11,471 +2.08%

Permits for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/26/2025
06/02/2025
04/21/2025
01/08/2024
09/14/2023
01/14/2020
10/18/2019
02/20/2019
08/14/2017
12/29/2016
Unlock the permit history for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11339 Dronfield Avenue, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed