Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Montague St  »  12154 Montague St

12154 Montague Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12154 Montague Street, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 12154 W Montague St
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima

Sale date 07/02/2018
Sale price $22,525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $322,533

Lot & Building Information for 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima

Building sqft 122,868
Building class Trucking Company, Terminal (3910)
Acreage 4.959 i
Year built 1974
Year last altered 1977

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima

How many sq. ft. does 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Company, Terminal (3910) located at 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 122,868 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima, CA 91331?

12154 Montague Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,629,603.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2018 $22,525,000
07/09/2014 $12,125,000
02/02/2012 $7,437,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/21/2022 Covenant and Agreement
02/01/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/13/2018 Lease
07/02/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/11/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
09/11/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/26/2015 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/28/2014 Release
07/09/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/02/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $304,326
Current property tax $322,533
Market value $25,629,603

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $25,629,603 1.1874 $304,326 +0.95%
2024-2025 $25,127,063 1.1997 $301,449 +2.03%
2023-2024 $24,634,377 1.1994 $295,465 +4.97%
2022-2023 $24,151,351 1.1655 $281,484 +1.16%
2021-2022 $23,677,796 1.1752 $278,261 -1.06%

Permits for 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/08/2024
03/08/2024
03/05/2024
02/26/2024
05/25/2022
05/20/2022
05/11/2022
04/26/2022
04/21/2022
04/14/2022
Unlock the permit history for 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 98,820
Median age 34
Average household income $98,598
Family households 84.9%
Occupied housing units 23,036
Owner occupied units 62.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $617,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12154 Montague Street, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).