Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Montague St  »  12100 Montague St

12100 Montague Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12100 Montague Street, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 12100 W Montague St
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima

Sale date 11/23/2022
Sale price $31,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $397,940

Lot & Building Information for 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima

Building sqft 11,067
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 3.211
Units 1
Year built 1977
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima

How many sq. ft. does 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 11,067 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,801.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima, CA 91331?

12100 Montague Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $32,897,448.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima

12100 Montague St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/09/2026
Last updated 04/30/2026
Lot size 3.2 Acre

AAThe property offers convenient freeway access, located 2.4± miles to I-210, 2.1± miles to I-5, and 2.3± miles to State Route 118 (Ronald Reagan Freeway).• 129,163± SF of industrial land (building excluded) • Asphalt paved, lit, & gated yard • Electric fence • M2 Light Industrial (view code)

View Listing

Brokers

Owen Weikert
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2.9± Acres of IOS Industrial $1/Sqft/Year 10,665 Owen Weikert
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 12100 Montague St
12100 Montague St
12100 Montague Street, Pacoima
Property Terminal/Transit
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 10665 Sqft
Price $1/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2022 $31,000,000

Title Documents for 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/23/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/23/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/23/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/24/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/19/2019 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
09/19/2019 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
12/01/2017 Agreement
12/01/2017 Modify Trust Deed
04/02/2015 Corporation Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/29/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $390,624
Current property tax $397,940
Market value $32,897,448

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $32,897,448 1.1874 $390,624 +0.95%
2024-2025 $32,252,400 1.1997 $386,932 +2.03%
2023-2024 $31,620,000 1.1994 $379,250 +463.37%
2022-2023 $5,775,901 1.1655 $67,318 +1.16%
2021-2022 $5,662,649 1.1752 $66,547 -1.06%

Permits for 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/05/2024
04/15/2024
04/12/2024
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 97,608
Median age 35.4
Average household income $102,473
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 23,227
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12100 Montague Street, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).