Los Angeles County  »  11500 Balboa Blvd

11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills
Alternate address(es) 16961 W Rinaldi St
11500 Stewart and Gray Rd
Zip code 91344
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Granada Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Sale date 12/19/2024
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,276

Lot & Building Information for 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Building class Commercial Vacant Land (100V)
Acreage 0.411

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

• • Improvements for 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

What is the market value of 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344?

The current market value is $2,448,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2024 $3,500,000
03/10/2021 $2,000,000
08/31/1990 $330,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/19/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
03/10/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
08/18/2017 Corrective Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
07/07/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
06/30/2015 Interspousal Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
03/27/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
04/01/2010 Notice
08/31/1990 Deed
08/31/1990 Deed
08/31/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,068
Current property tax $29,276
Market value $2,448,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,448,000 1.1874 $29,068 +107.26%
2024-2025 $1,169,026 1.1997 $14,025 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,146,104 1.1994 $13,746 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,123,632 1.1655 $13,096 +115.68%
2021-2022 $516,644 1.1752 $6,072 -1.06%

Permits for 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/03/2003
11/02/2000
10/18/2000
11/17/1998
11/13/1998
10/02/1997
Unlock the permit history for 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,890
Median age 43.9
Average household income $149,949
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 17,729
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $910,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11500 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).