Los Angeles County  »  91340  »  San Fernando Rd  »  11447 San Fernando Rd

11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, CA 91340 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, CA 91340
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando
Alternate address(es) 11447 N San Fernando Rd
11449 N San Fernando Rd
11455 N San Fernando Rd
Zip code 91340
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

Sale date 12/30/2002
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,805

Lot & Building Information for 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

Building class Industrial - Vacant (300V)
Acreage 0.352

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

• • Improvements for 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

What is the market value of 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, CA 91340?

The current market value is $201,639.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2002 $25,000

Title Documents for 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/07/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - 6 parcels in multiple sale)
01/07/2013 Grant Deed
01/07/2013 Grant Deed
01/07/2013 Grant Deed
04/10/2009 Deed
12/30/2002 Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - 6 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

Access detailed property tax data for 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, CA 91340. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,394
Current property tax $2,805
Market value $201,639

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $201,639 1.1874 $2,394 +0.95%
2024-2025 $197,686 1.1997 $2,372 +2.03%
2023-2024 $193,810 1.1994 $2,325 +4.97%
2022-2023 $190,010 1.1655 $2,215 +1.17%
2021-2022 $186,285 1.1752 $2,189 -1.07%

Permits for 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

The complete history of permits filed for 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/04/2017
09/23/2010
10/27/2004
07/28/2004
07/14/2004
07/14/2004
06/11/2004
06/11/2004
06/11/2004
06/11/2004
Unlock the permit history for 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,424
Median age 37.4
Average household income $112,621
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 8,477
Owner occupied units 64.5%
Average number of people per household 3.93
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $665,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $653,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11447 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).