Los Angeles County  »  16801 Devonshire St

16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, CA 91344 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, CA 91344
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills
Alternate address(es) 16801 W Devonshire St
Zip code 91344
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Granada Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

Sale date 05/08/2018
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,302

Lot & Building Information for 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

Building class Professional Building - One Story (1900)
Acreage 0.188
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

• • Improvements for 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

What is the market value of 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, CA 91344?

The current market value is $1,595,803.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2018 $1,375,000
02/21/1996 $211,000
08/18/1995 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/01/2023 Covenant and Agreement
02/01/2023 Covenant and Agreement
05/16/2018 Agreement
05/16/2018 Request Notice Default
05/08/2018 Subordination
05/08/2018 Assignment Trust Deed
05/08/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/08/2018 Subordination
05/08/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/08/2018 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, CA 91344. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,949
Current property tax $19,302
Market value $1,595,803

Special Assessments And Penalties for 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,595,803 1.1874 $18,949 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,564,513 1.1997 $18,769 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,533,837 1.1994 $18,397 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,503,762 1.1655 $17,526 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,474,277 1.1752 $17,326 -1.06%

Permits for 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/10/2025
05/09/2025
03/28/2025
07/18/2024
07/16/2024
03/22/2024
01/31/2024
01/19/2024
01/19/2024
01/05/2024
Unlock the permit history for 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,890
Median age 43.9
Average household income $149,949
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 17,729
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $910,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16801 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).